2012-2013 Committee Chairs

Annual Conference

     Vince R Davis, Co-Chair
     Student Funding Group, LLC
     Email: [email protected]

     Tanya Patterson-Stanley, Co-Chair
     New York Institute of Technology College of Osteopathic Medicine
     Email: [email protected]

Awards

     Kathleen Flaherty, Chair
     SUNY Oswego State
     Email: [email protected]

Finance and Budget

     Kerry L Lubold, Chair
     SUNY Plattsburgh
     Email: [email protected]

CAAN

     John R Smith, Chair
     SUNY Buffalo
     Email: [email protected]

Early Awareness

     Cathleen Patella, Chair
     Wells College
     Email: [email protected]

Governance

     Daniel M Tramuta, Chair
     SUNY Fredonia
     Email: [email protected]

Federal Government Relations

     Maria DeInnocentiis, Co-Chair
     Marymount Manhattan College
     Email: [email protected]

     Curtis C Gaume, Co-Chair
     Canisius College
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Eileen Flood - St. John's University
     Elaine L. Hughes - Vassar College
     Janet S. McGrath - Trocaire College
     Michael R Pede - SUNY Upstate Medical Center
     Fred P Zuccala - Wayne-Finger Lakes BOCES


Graduate Professional Concerns

     Darrin Rooker, Co-Chair
     New York Chiropractic College
     Email: [email protected]

     Patrick S Ziegler, Co-Chair
     TFC Tuition Financing
     Email: [email protected]

High School Outreach

     Patricia Johnson, Chair
     Syracuse University
     Email: [email protected]

Membership

     Adrienne R King, Chair
     Bank Street College of Education
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Margaret M Christian - University of Rochester - School of Medicine and Dentistry
     James A Filippelli - Manhattanville College
     Michele M Kaminski McCarthy - Touro Law School
     Linda Parker - Union College
     Amanda C Prescott - SUNY Potsdam
     Darrin Rooker - New York Chiropractic College
     Janice M Scheutzow - Nazareth College
     Melanie Williams-Bethea - Columbia University - Teachers College


Mentoring

     Daniel R Hunter Jr, Co-Chair
     SUNY Buffalo State College
     Email: [email protected]

     Richard E Oboyski, Co-Chair
     Excelsior College
     Email: [email protected]

Nominations

     Curtis C Gaume, Chair
     Canisius College
     Email: [email protected]

Nontraditional Concerns

     Charla M Buckner, Chair
     Continental School of Beauty - Rochester
     Email: [email protected]

Novice Training Workshop

     Lisa Simpson, Chair
     NYS Higher Education Services Corp
     Email: [email protected]

     Lisa E Papke, Co-Chair
     Genesee Community College
     Email: l[email protected]

     Committee Members:
     J. Scott Atkinson - SUNY Brockport
     Perry G Brown - College of Westchester (The)
     Maria DeInnocentiis - Marymount Manhattan College
     Michael P Fraher - Vassar College
     Curtis C Gaume - Canisius College
     LaSonya A Griggs - SUNY Upstate Medical Center
     James Hanley - NYS Higher Education Services Corp
     Daniel R Hunter Jr - SUNY Buffalo State College
     Patricia Johnson - Syracuse University
     Kerry L Lubold - SUNY Plattsburgh
     Heather C McDonnell - Sarah Lawrence College
     Tanya Patterson-Stanley - New York Institute of Technology College of Osteopathic Medicine
     Mark M Stephens - Pace University - Pleasantville/Briarcliff Campus
     Michael Williams - SUNY Central Administration


Professional Development

     Vera Senese, Chair
     CUNY - The New Community College
     Email: [email protected]

Scholarship

     Debra A Evans, Chair
     Adelphi University
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     J. Scott Atkinson - SUNY Brockport
     Jackie M Darquea - Cayuga Community College
     Janice M Hilbrink - Pace University - White Plains Campus
     Kellie A. Kostek - SUNY Buffalo
     Crystal A Krudis - Adelphi University


Webletter

     Laura Worley, Chair
     First Marblehead Corporation
     Email: [email protected]

Website Communications

     Ideta Daniel, Chair
     Columbia University - College Physicians & Surgeons
     Email: [email protected]

Development/Grant Writing

     Margaret R Stearns, Chair
     Syracuse University
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Linda A Chilson - SUNY Buffalo State College
     Jason Cook - Not Specified
     Thomas J Dalton - Excelsior College
     Maria DeInnocentiis - Marymount Manhattan College


College Goal Sunday

     Wayne R. Harewood III, Chair
     CUNY - Kingsborough Community College
     Email: [email protected]y.edu

State Government Relations

     Bill Cavin, Co-Chair
     SUNY SICAS Center, Lee Hall
     Email: [email protected]

     Susan L Mead, Co-Chair
     Dutchess County Community College
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Shirley A Clark - SUNY SICAS Center, Lee Hall
     Michael Williams - SUNY Central Administration


Technology & Innovation

     Sarah C Macri, Co-Chair
     Berkeley College
     Email: [email protected]

     Lea A Nuwer, Co-Chair
     SUNY Buffalo State College
     Email: [email protected]

     Lucila A Villaquiran, Co-Chair
      Not Affiliated with an Institution
     Email: [email protected]

     Committee Members:
     Carlos M Adrian - Syracuse University
     Laura L. Fitzgerald - Villa Maria College
     Kathleen Flaherty - SUNY Oswego State
     Sean A Hudson - Canisius College
     Allison M Knotts - Albany College of Pharmacy
     Howard Leslie - Berkeley College
     Amanda C Prescott - SUNY Potsdam